Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Eagles Frank 9/20/1897 2/7/1898 0.4 Details
  • Last Name : Eagles
  • Name : Frank
  • Birth Date : 9/20/1897
  • Death Date : 2/7/1898
  • Age : 0.4
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Earw Newmon Fathers Name: John Eagles
  • Family History : father born in England
Eagles John W 2/3/1848 12/7/1909 61.9 Details
  • Last Name : Eagles
  • Name : John W
  • Birth Date : 2/3/1848
  • Death Date : 12/7/1909
  • Age : 61.9
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Family History : Is this Frank Eagles father?
Eberts Annie Kate 2/28/1839 4/9/1900 61.2 Details
  • Last Name : Eberts
  • Name : Annie Kate
  • Birth Date : 2/28/1839
  • Death Date : 4/9/1900
  • Age : 61.2
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
Edmonds new born 11/12/1917 11/13/1917 0 Details
  • Last Name : Edmonds
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 11/12/1917
  • Death Date : 11/13/1917
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Other
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Wanda Vervinski Fathers Name: Leo Edmonds
  • Family History : Funeral Dir= Gallagher
Edwards new born 12/10/1935 12/10/1935 0 Details
  • Last Name : Edwards
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 12/10/1935
  • Death Date : 12/10/1935
  • Birthplace : wyandotte
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Ethel Kolozi Fathers Name: Jack Edwards
  • Family History : Father born in TN
Egles David R 2/7/1928 2/10/1928 0 Details
  • Last Name : Egles
  • Name : David R
  • Birth Date : 2/7/1928
  • Death Date : 2/10/1928
  • Birthplace : Wyandotte
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Louanna Bouchard Fathers Name: William Egles
  • Family History : Premature
Elliot Edna 4/19/1915 7/12/1915 0.2 Details
  • Last Name : Elliot
  • Name : Edna
  • Birth Date : 4/19/1915
  • Death Date : 7/12/1915
  • Age : 0.2
  • Birthplace : Wyandotte
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Headstone : yes
  • Family History : Parents born in ON, Canada
Elliot William C 9/15/1869 2/7/1917 47.4 Details
  • Last Name : Elliot
  • Name : William C
  • Birth Date : 9/15/1869
  • Death Date : 2/7/1917
  • Age : 47.4
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary ann Griffin Fathers Name: Eazi Elliot
  • Family History : Parents born in Canada
Elsesser Ruth E 5/12/1920 4/8/1921 0.9 Details
  • Last Name : Elsesser
  • Name : Ruth E
  • Birth Date : 5/12/1920
  • Death Date : 4/8/1921
  • Age : 0.9
  • Last Known Address : 18 Hudson St., Ford City,MI
  • Birthplace : Ford City
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Clara Headman Fathers Name: Ross Elsesser
  • Family History : Father born in PA. Baby possibly buried in Headman plot
Engfehr Minnie 3/25/1833 11/18/1910 77.7 Details
  • Last Name : Engfehr
  • Name : Minnie
  • Birth Date : 3/25/1833
  • Death Date : 11/18/1910
  • Age : 77.7
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Schroeder
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: John Schroeder
  • Family History : father born in Germany
Engfehr William Ray 4/1/1914 4/7/1914 0 Details
  • Last Name : Engfehr
  • Name : William Ray
  • Birth Date : 4/1/1914
  • Death Date : 4/7/1914
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Rose Murphy Fathers Name: William engfehr
Engfeler Julia Busch 6/23/1860 11/4/1901 41.4 Details
  • Last Name : Engfeler
  • Name : Julia Busch
  • Birth Date : 6/23/1860
  • Death Date : 11/4/1901
  • Age : 41.4
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Busch
  • Birthplace : OH
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Sabilla R. Myers Fathers Name: Frederick Busch
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
Ernise Hubert 1/1/1883 10/10/1907 24.8 Details
  • Last Name : Ernise
  • Name : Hubert
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1883
  • Death Date : 10/10/1907
  • Age : 24.8
  • Birthplace : Hungary
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Hubert Ernise
  • Family History : Father born in Hungary
Erxleben new born 5/19/1905 5/19/1905 0 Details
  • Last Name : Erxleben
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 5/19/1905
  • Death Date : 5/19/1905
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Martha Langa Fathers Name: Charles Erxleben
  • Family History : Father born in Germany
Evans John 9/5/1828 6/12/1901 72.8 Details
  • Last Name : Evans
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 9/5/1828
  • Death Date : 6/12/1901
  • Age : 72.8
  • Funeral Director : Thon