Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Fair boy twin 12/25/1917 12/25/1917 0 Details
  • Last Name : Fair
  • Name : boy twin
  • Birth Date : 12/25/1917
  • Death Date : 12/25/1917
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Sadie Spence Fathers Name: Henry Fair
Fair Girl twin 12/21/1917 12/27/1917 0 Details
  • Last Name : Fair
  • Name : Girl twin
  • Birth Date : 12/21/1917
  • Death Date : 12/27/1917
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Sadie Spence Fathers Name: Henry Fair
Fairchild Carrie M 11/19/1858 2/21/1910 51.3 Details
  • Last Name : Fairchild
  • Name : Carrie M
  • Birth Date : 11/19/1858
  • Death Date : 2/21/1910
  • Age : 51.3
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Hamilton
  • Birthplace : MO
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Kinword Hamilton
Falkins Francis M 8/21/1905 10/25/1905 0.2 Details
  • Last Name : Falkins
  • Name : Francis M
  • Birth Date : 8/21/1905
  • Death Date : 10/25/1905
  • Age : 0.2
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Adline Carland Fathers Name: William F. Falkins
Farnsworth James H 10/12/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Farnsworth
  • Name : James H
  • Death Date : 10/12/1902
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Farrell Thomas 12/14/1908 12/15/1908 0 Details
  • Last Name : Farrell
  • Name : Thomas
  • Birth Date : 12/14/1908
  • Death Date : 12/15/1908
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: George Farrell
  • Family History : Father born in OH
Felix Charles 1/1/1880 3/19/1922 42.2 Details
  • Last Name : Felix
  • Name : Charles
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1880
  • Death Date : 3/19/1922
  • Age : 42.2
  • Occupation : day laborer
  • Last Known Address : 5438 Linwood(?), Detroit
  • Birthplace : Detroit
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mathilda Karnowski Fathers Name: August Felix
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany single male struck by an auto on dixie Hwy. "inquest pending"
Felkins Arthur Marion 7/4/1901 Details
  • Last Name : Felkins
  • Name : Arthur Marion
  • Death Date : 7/4/1901
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Fields new born 10/19/1914 10/19/1914 0 Details
  • Last Name : Fields
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 10/19/1914
  • Death Date : 10/19/1914
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary Doran Fathers Name: R.C. Fields
  • Family History : Parents born in PIttsburgh, PA
Flaishans Henry 6/23/1886 9/23/1886 0.3 Details
  • Last Name : Flaishans
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 6/23/1886
  • Death Date : 9/23/1886
  • Age : 0.3
  • Headstone : Yes
Flock Andrew H 6/25/1903 Details
  • Last Name : Flock
  • Name : Andrew H
  • Death Date : 6/25/1903
  • Alt Last Name : Flocko
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Ellen Hoffman Fathers Name: Philip Flock
Flock Miles 3/26/1868 5/6/1912 44.1 Details
  • Last Name : Flock
  • Name : Miles
  • Birth Date : 3/26/1868
  • Death Date : 5/6/1912
  • Age : 44.1
  • Alt Last Name : Flocko
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Andrew Flock
Flocko Albertine 11/6/1836 6/11/1911 74.6 Details
  • Last Name : Flocko
  • Name : Albertine
  • Birth Date : 11/6/1836
  • Death Date : 6/11/1911
  • Age : 74.6
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Flocko August 1/1/1924 Details
  • Last Name : Flocko
  • Name : August
  • Death Date : 1/1/1924
  • Headstone : yes
  • Veteran : Yes
    Service Description: Spanish American War: Co. F 35 MI Infantry
Flocko Henry 12/28/1841 2/4/1910 68.1 Details
  • Last Name : Flocko
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 12/28/1841
  • Death Date : 2/4/1910
  • Age : 68.1
  • Spouse : Minnie Liss
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Christian Flocko
  • Number of Children : 1 Child
    Children Names: new born 1906
Flocko Minnie 1/1/1843 8/28/1907 64.7 Details
  • Last Name : Flocko
  • Name : Minnie
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1843
  • Death Date : 8/28/1907
  • Age : 64.7
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Liss
  • Spouse : Henry Flocko
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Henrietta Schambach Fathers Name: John Liss
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
flocko new born 9/28/1906 9/28/1906 0 Details
  • Last Name : flocko
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 9/28/1906
  • Death Date : 9/28/1906
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Lena Sieloff Fathers Name: Henry Flocko
  • Number of Children : 0 Children
  • Family History : father born in Germany
Fountain new born 5/23/1943 5/23/1943 0 Details
  • Last Name : Fountain
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 5/23/1943
  • Death Date : 5/23/1943
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Loujise Thearling Fathers Name: Donald Fountain
  • Family History : Grandmother = Laura thearling
Fox Elton 4/7/1901 Details
  • Last Name : Fox
  • Name : Elton
  • Death Date : 4/7/1901
Fox Hugo David 9/21/1906 11/10/1906 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Fox
  • Name : Hugo David
  • Birth Date : 9/21/1906
  • Death Date : 11/10/1906
  • Age : 0.1
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Ida Mehlhose Fathers Name: Guy B. Fox