Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Greglick Alex 1/1/1891 7/26/1917 26.6 Details
  • Last Name : Greglick
  • Name : Alex
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1891
  • Death Date : 7/26/1917
  • Age : 26.6
  • Birthplace : Poland
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
Grey new born 11/25/1897 11/25/1897 0 Details
  • Last Name : Grey
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 11/25/1897
  • Death Date : 11/25/1897
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Griffin Esther 5/1/1814 3/5/1875 60.9 Details
  • Last Name : Griffin
  • Name : Esther
  • Birth Date : 5/1/1814
  • Death Date : 3/5/1875
  • Age : 60.9
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Family History : me 140
Griffith Jr Joseph 11/25/1904 12/16/1904 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Griffith Jr
  • Name : Joseph
  • Birth Date : 11/25/1904
  • Death Date : 12/16/1904
  • Age : 0.1
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Eveline Christian Fathers Name: Joseph Christian, Sr.
Griffor Walter R 5/6/1889 6/2/1895 6.1 Details
  • Last Name : Griffor
  • Name : Walter R
  • Birth Date : 5/6/1889
  • Death Date : 6/2/1895
  • Age : 6.1
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 13 Lot: 15
Gronkowski William 7/6/1867 7/13/1914 47 Details
  • Last Name : Gronkowski
  • Name : William
  • Birth Date : 7/6/1867
  • Death Date : 7/13/1914
  • Age : 47
  • Birthplace : russia
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Albert Gronkowski
  • Family History : Parents born in Russia
Groves Edward 1/1/1867 8/31/1918 51.7 Details
  • Last Name : Groves
  • Name : Edward
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1867
  • Death Date : 8/31/1918
  • Age : 51.7
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
Gruhl Emil 5/29/1882 9/4/1882 0.3 Details
  • Last Name : Gruhl
  • Name : Emil
  • Birth Date : 5/29/1882
  • Death Date : 9/4/1882
  • Age : 0.3
  • Headstone : yes
Gruhl Marie 3/8/1850 9/9/1882 32.5 Details
  • Last Name : Gruhl
  • Name : Marie
  • Birth Date : 3/8/1850
  • Death Date : 9/9/1882
  • Age : 32.5
  • Headstone : yes
  • Number of Children : 1 Child
    Children Names: Emil
  • Family History : Was Marie Emil's mother who died from compilations of childbirth?
Grund Dorothy 1/1/1836 7/18/1904 68.6 Details
  • Last Name : Grund
  • Name : Dorothy
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1836
  • Death Date : 7/18/1904
  • Age : 68.6
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Shamburg
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Elizabeth Weiter Fathers Name: David Shamburg
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
Grunwald Augusta 1/1/1818 Details
  • Last Name : Grunwald
  • Name : Augusta
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1818
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Grunwald Gustav 6/17/1862 9/4/1936 74.3 Details
  • Last Name : Grunwald
  • Name : Gustav
  • Birth Date : 6/17/1862
  • Death Date : 9/4/1936
  • Age : 74.3
  • Spouse : Paulina
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Family History : He and Paulina were members of Trinity Lutheran on Oak St.
Grunwald John 12/26/1855 1/1/1926 70.1 Details
  • Last Name : Grunwald
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 12/26/1855
  • Death Date : 1/1/1926
  • Age : 70.1
  • Spouse : Bertha
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Grunwald new born 8/31/1916 8/31/1916 0 Details
  • Last Name : Grunwald
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 8/31/1916
  • Death Date : 8/31/1916
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Minnie Schearr Fathers Name: Paul Grunwald
  • Family History : Father born in Germany
Grunwald new born 8/23/1917 8/23/1917 0 Details
  • Last Name : Grunwald
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 8/23/1917
  • Death Date : 8/23/1917
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Minnie Schearr Fathers Name: Paul Grunwald
Grunwald Pauline 1/30/1859 6/3/1927 68.4 Details
  • Last Name : Grunwald
  • Name : Pauline
  • Birth Date : 1/30/1859
  • Death Date : 6/3/1927
  • Age : 68.4
  • Spouse : Gustav Grunwald
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Family History : me 137
Guenther Christine M 7/1/1882 7/15/1882 0 Details
  • Last Name : Guenther
  • Name : Christine M
  • Birth Date : 7/1/1882
  • Death Date : 7/15/1882
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 118
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Karoline Wackrow Fathers Name: Heinrich Guenther
Guenther Henry(Heinrich) 1/1/1847 8/23/1892 45.7 Details
  • Last Name : Guenther
  • Name : Henry(Heinrich)
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1847
  • Death Date : 8/23/1892
  • Age : 45.7
  • Spouse : Karoline Wackrow
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 118
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Joseph Guenther
  • Number of Children : 4 Children
    Children Names: Louis William Pauline Wihelmine George Henry Christine Marie
  • Family History : Henry was second husband of Karoline Wackrow Pauline, Christine and Louis buried in same plot as father.
Guenther Louis William 7/5/1876 7/11/1876 0 Details
  • Last Name : Guenther
  • Name : Louis William
  • Birth Date : 7/5/1876
  • Death Date : 7/11/1876
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 118
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Karoline Wackrow Fathers Name: Heinrich Guenther
Guenther Pauline 4/10/1877 12/31/1879 2.7 Details
  • Last Name : Guenther
  • Name : Pauline
  • Birth Date : 4/10/1877
  • Death Date : 12/31/1879
  • Age : 2.7
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 118
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Karoline Wackrow Fathers Name: Heinrich Guenther