Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Guilfoil John 1/1/1826 5/1/1905 79.4 Details
  • Last Name : Guilfoil
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1826
  • Death Date : 5/1/1905
  • Age : 79.4
  • Occupation : shipyard
  • Spouse : Clarissa Shower
  • Birthplace : Ireland
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 12 Lot: 11
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Margaret Ryan Fathers Name: Thomas Guilfoil
Guilfoil John F 8/13/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Guilfoil
  • Name : John F
  • Death Date : 8/13/1902
  • Occupation : boilermaker
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 12 Lot: 11
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Lavinia Kreger Fathers Name: Ezra Gujilfoil
Guilsdorf John 1/1/1827 12/26/1905 79 Details
  • Last Name : Guilsdorf
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1827
  • Death Date : 12/26/1905
  • Age : 79
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Guthrie Callie 1/15/1877 6/29/1928 51.5 Details
  • Last Name : Guthrie
  • Name : Callie
  • Birth Date : 1/15/1877
  • Death Date : 6/29/1928
  • Age : 51.5
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Dye/Dise
  • Spouse : Charles
  • Last Known Address : 1908 2nd st., Wyan.
  • Birthplace : VA
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Number of Children : 3 Children
    Children Names: Theodore Woodrow Edward
  • Family History : ME 143 WOODROW AND TEDDY ARE TWINS
Guthrie Edward 1/1/1902 1/1/1904 2 Details
  • Last Name : Guthrie
  • Name : Edward
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1902
  • Death Date : 1/1/1904
  • Age : 2
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Callie Dise Fathers Name: Charles P.Guthrie
  • Family History : me 143
Guthrie Theodore 6/18/1914 6/29/1914 0 Details
  • Last Name : Guthrie
  • Name : Theodore
  • Birth Date : 6/18/1914
  • Death Date : 6/29/1914
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Callie Dise Fathers Name: Charles P. Guthrie
  • Family History : Father born in Rose Co., VA Mother born in Smith Co.,VA
Guthrie Woodrow 6/17/1916 7/1/1916 0 Details
  • Last Name : Guthrie
  • Name : Woodrow
  • Birth Date : 6/17/1916
  • Death Date : 7/1/1916
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Callie Dise Fathers Name: Charles P. Guthrie
  • Family History : Mother born in Smith Co., VA\ Father born in Rose Co., Va me 143