Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
howe new born 6/13/1922 6/13/1922 0 Details
  • Last Name : howe
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 6/13/1922
  • Death Date : 6/13/1922
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Kathleen Higgins Fathers Name: Milton Howe
Howe Robert George 1/12/1920 2/16/1920 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Howe
  • Name : Robert George
  • Birth Date : 1/12/1920
  • Death Date : 2/16/1920
  • Age : 0.1
  • Birthplace : River Rouge, MI
  • Funeral Director : Other
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Rose Frana Fathers Name: James Howe
  • Family History : Parents born in Madison co. MO fun. dir. =Gallagher
Howell Jr Joseph 11/23/1924 8/31/1925 0.8 Details
  • Last Name : Howell Jr
  • Name : Joseph
  • Birth Date : 11/23/1924
  • Death Date : 8/31/1925
  • Age : 0.8
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Susann Tead Fathers Name: Joseph R. Howell, Sr.
  • Family History : Father born in Albion, NY mother in Port Huron, MI
Howey Mable B 10/16/1890 12/17/1924 34.2 Details
  • Last Name : Howey
  • Name : Mable B
  • Birth Date : 10/16/1890
  • Death Date : 12/17/1924
  • Age : 34.2
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: North
  • Spouse : William Howey
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Delia Parker Fathers Name: Alec North
  • Family History : Cause of data = pneumonia following influenza
Humibum H S 5/3/1904 Details
  • Last Name : Humibum
  • Name : H S
  • Death Date : 5/3/1904
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Elizabeth Barnes Fathers Name: George Humibum
  • Family History : Father born in Germany Mother born in NY
Hunter Christine 1/12/1834 4/21/1911 77.3 Details
  • Last Name : Hunter
  • Name : Christine
  • Birth Date : 1/12/1834
  • Death Date : 4/21/1911
  • Age : 77.3
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Gunn
  • Birthplace : Scotland
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Dovet Gunn
  • Family History : father born in Scotland
Hurley Anna Mae 9/19/1883 2/27/1953 69.5 Details
  • Last Name : Hurley
  • Name : Anna Mae
  • Birth Date : 9/19/1883
  • Death Date : 2/27/1953
  • Age : 69.5
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Hambaum
  • Spouse : Fred Hurley
  • Last Known Address : 18605 Ray. St., Riverview
  • Birthplace : Detroit
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Number of Children : 3 Children
    Children Names: William Hurley Lucy Roberts Leona Trombley
  • Family History : C/o/death =pulmonary edema sister = Lucy Langsdorff
Hurley Frederick 3/26/1877 6/29/1942 65.3 Details
  • Last Name : Hurley
  • Name : Frederick
  • Birth Date : 3/26/1877
  • Death Date : 6/29/1942
  • Age : 65.3
  • Spouse : Annie
  • Birthplace : Canada
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Number of Children : 1 Child
    Children Names: Thomas
  • Family History : C/of death= Hodgkins disease
Hurley Thomas G 11/5/1909 11/19/1909 0 Details
  • Last Name : Hurley
  • Name : Thomas G
  • Birth Date : 11/5/1909
  • Death Date : 11/19/1909
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Hurlick John 5/19/1914 Details
  • Last Name : Hurlick
  • Name : John
  • Death Date : 5/19/1914
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Family History : Found in Detroit River
Hutchinson Frank 1/1/1846 1/11/1902 56.1 Details
  • Last Name : Hutchinson
  • Name : Frank
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1846
  • Death Date : 1/11/1902
  • Age : 56.1
  • Birthplace : Scotland
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf