Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Meyers Florence 1/1/1816 1/1/1893 77.1 Details
  • Last Name : Meyers
  • Name : Florence
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1816
  • Death Date : 1/1/1893
  • Age : 77.1
Meyers Henry 1/1/1868 1/1/1898 30 Details
  • Last Name : Meyers
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1868
  • Death Date : 1/1/1898
  • Age : 30
  • Headstone : Yes
Meyers Henry 2/16/1859 5/19/1912 53.3 Details
  • Last Name : Meyers
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 2/16/1859
  • Death Date : 5/19/1912
  • Age : 53.3
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Matthew Meyers
  • Family History : Father born in Germany
Meyers Mary Details
  • Last Name : Meyers
  • Name : Mary
Meyers Mathia 1/1/1814 1/1/1886 72 Details
  • Last Name : Meyers
  • Name : Mathia
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1814
  • Death Date : 1/1/1886
  • Age : 72
Meyers new born 3/25/1932 3/25/1932 0 Details
  • Last Name : Meyers
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 3/25/1932
  • Death Date : 3/25/1932
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary Bojack Fathers Name: Harvey Meyers
  • Family History : father born in Germany
Meyers Otto T 10/16/1866 3/21/1898 31.4 Details
  • Last Name : Meyers
  • Name : Otto T
  • Birth Date : 10/16/1866
  • Death Date : 3/21/1898
  • Age : 31.4
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 17 Lot: 45
Mickels John 7/9/1887 9/11/1910 23.2 Details
  • Last Name : Mickels
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 7/9/1887
  • Death Date : 9/11/1910
  • Age : 23.2
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary Miester Fathers Name: August Mickels
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
Mielke John 1/1/1833 4/30/1901 68.4 Details
  • Last Name : Mielke
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1833
  • Death Date : 4/30/1901
  • Age : 68.4
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 72 Lot: 206
Mikulas Harold Frank 10/24/1922 3/20/1928 5.4 Details
  • Last Name : Mikulas
  • Name : Harold Frank
  • Birth Date : 10/24/1922
  • Death Date : 3/20/1928
  • Age : 5.4
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Elizabeth Sheigeloaid Fathers Name: Charles Mikulas
  • Family History : cause of death = diphtheria
Miles Ralph 2/9/1905 Details
  • Last Name : Miles
  • Name : Ralph
  • Death Date : 2/9/1905
  • Birthplace : England
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Minnie Campbell Fathers Name: George Miles
  • Family History : father born in England. mother's birthplace is questionable
Milinski Ludwig William 1/3/1871 5/30/1909 38.4 Details
  • Last Name : Milinski
  • Name : Ludwig William
  • Birth Date : 1/3/1871
  • Death Date : 5/30/1909
  • Age : 38.4
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Gotfried Milinski
Milinski Wesley W 10/11/1916 12/29/1916 0.2 Details
  • Last Name : Milinski
  • Name : Wesley W
  • Birth Date : 10/11/1916
  • Death Date : 12/29/1916
  • Age : 0.2
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Ida Jackson Fathers Name: Pul Milinski
  • Family History : father born in Germany, mother in Canada
Milkey Earl 10/3/1904 2/18/1906 1.4 Details
  • Last Name : Milkey
  • Name : Earl
  • Birth Date : 10/3/1904
  • Death Date : 2/18/1906
  • Age : 1.4
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Anna Beckerwart Fathers Name: Amil Milkey
  • Family History : father born in Germany
Milkie Minnie 1/1/1831 8/6/1905 74.6 Details
  • Last Name : Milkie
  • Name : Minnie
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1831
  • Death Date : 8/6/1905
  • Age : 74.6
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Post
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: John Post
  • Family History : father born in Germany
Millen Thomas Hunter 1/1/1821 11/2/1904 83.9 Details
  • Last Name : Millen
  • Name : Thomas Hunter
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1821
  • Death Date : 11/2/1904
  • Age : 83.9
  • Birthplace : Ireland
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Miller Earl William 1/6/1909 6/22/1909 0.5 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Earl William
  • Birth Date : 1/6/1909
  • Death Date : 6/22/1909
  • Age : 0.5
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Minnie Van Mohl Fathers Name: Henry Miller
Miller Elmer M 12/1/1905 3/15/1906 0.3 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Elmer M
  • Birth Date : 12/1/1905
  • Death Date : 3/15/1906
  • Age : 0.3
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Minnie Van Mohl Fathers Name: Henry Miller
Miller Esther Florence 2/20/1903 3/28/1903 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Esther Florence
  • Birth Date : 2/20/1903
  • Death Date : 3/28/1903
  • Age : 0.1
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Willimina (Minnie) Van Mohl Fathers Name: Michael (Henry) Miller
Miller Gustav 8/22/1841 9/10/1912 71.1 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Gustav
  • Birth Date : 8/22/1841
  • Death Date : 9/10/1912
  • Age : 71.1
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Carl Miller
  • Family History : Father born in Germany