Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Miller Henry 8/10/1898 8/10/1898 0 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 8/10/1898
  • Death Date : 8/10/1898
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary Schuffert Fathers Name: Henry Miller
Miller John 4/8/1916 4/8/1916 0 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 4/8/1916
  • Death Date : 4/8/1916
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Tracey Church Fathers Name: John Miller
  • Family History : Parents born in UNGARIA
Miller Mary 1/1/1911 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Mary
  • Death Date : 1/1/1911
Miller Pauline 5/8/1824 9/4/1915 91.4 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Pauline
  • Birth Date : 5/8/1824
  • Death Date : 9/4/1915
  • Age : 91.4
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Stealer
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Fred Stealer
Miller Wilhelmina 5/30/1867 5/26/1925 58 Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : Wilhelmina
  • Birth Date : 5/30/1867
  • Death Date : 5/26/1925
  • Age : 58
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Van Mohl
  • Spouse : Henry Miller
  • Last Known Address : 305 N. third st., Wyan.
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Jeane Kreger Fathers Name: William Van Moll
  • Number of Children : 3 Children
    Children Names: Earl Elmer Esther
  • Family History : Mother and father born in Germany info on list given by: Mrs. L. P. Miller, 2032 third st. Wyan.
Miller William Details
  • Last Name : Miller
  • Name : William
  • Family History : Wyandotte Tribune Centennial Issue
Millon Marlie 1/1/1862 3/24/1910 48.3 Details
  • Last Name : Millon
  • Name : Marlie
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1862
  • Death Date : 3/24/1910
  • Age : 48.3
  • Birthplace : Hungary
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
Mills Robert Earl 8/19/1943 2/3/1944 0.5 Details
  • Last Name : Mills
  • Name : Robert Earl
  • Birth Date : 8/19/1943
  • Death Date : 2/3/1944
  • Age : 0.5
  • Headstone : Yes
Minzel Arnold 2/8/1908 Details
  • Last Name : Minzel
  • Name : Arnold
  • Death Date : 2/8/1908
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Henrietta Schultz Fathers Name: Fred Minzel
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
Misch August 1/1/1830 4/3/1866 36.3 Details
  • Last Name : Misch
  • Name : August
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1830
  • Death Date : 4/3/1866
  • Age : 36.3
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 90 Lot: 5
  • Veteran : Yes
    Service Description: Civil War-said to be involved in the capture of Jefferson Davis
    Branch: union army
    Unit: Co. C; 5 MI Cavalry
Misswie Thomas 10/11/1924 Details
  • Last Name : Misswie
  • Name : Thomas
  • Death Date : 10/11/1924
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Family History : drowning victim--believed to be about 30 yrs. Funeral charged to Wayne County
Miudge Gilenden 9/12/1918 12/7/1918 0.2 Details
  • Last Name : Miudge
  • Name : Gilenden
  • Birth Date : 9/12/1918
  • Death Date : 12/7/1918
  • Age : 0.2
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary Roseboragh Fathers Name: Arthur Mudge
  • Family History : parents born in Canafa
Moat William 1/1/1816 4/20/1900 84.4 Details
  • Last Name : Moat
  • Name : William
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1816
  • Death Date : 4/20/1900
  • Age : 84.4
  • Birthplace : England
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: John Moat
Moenich Michael 1/1/1864 9/9/1917 53.7 Details
  • Last Name : Moenich
  • Name : Michael
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1864
  • Death Date : 9/9/1917
  • Age : 53.7
  • Birthplace : Austria
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Steve Moenich
  • Family History : father born in Austria
Mole William Details
  • Last Name : Mole
  • Name : William
  • Birthplace : London, England
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 20 Lot: 70
  • Family History : no dates-about 49 years at death
Mollno Alvine 12/16/1833 7/23/1912 78.7 Details
  • Last Name : Mollno
  • Name : Alvine
  • Birth Date : 12/16/1833
  • Death Date : 7/23/1912
  • Age : 78.7
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Mollno Frederick 11/19/1864 10/6/1910 45.9 Details
  • Last Name : Mollno
  • Name : Frederick
  • Birth Date : 11/19/1864
  • Death Date : 10/6/1910
  • Age : 45.9
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Helen Steffke Fathers Name: Louis Mollno
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
Mollno Frederick Albert 7/1/1902 6/4/1907 4.9 Details
  • Last Name : Mollno
  • Name : Frederick Albert
  • Birth Date : 7/1/1902
  • Death Date : 6/4/1907
  • Age : 4.9
  • Birthplace : M I
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Johanna Shaumburg Fathers Name: Fred Mollno
  • Family History : mother born in Germany
Molnar Rosa 9/28/1919 7/30/1921 1.8 Details
  • Last Name : Molnar
  • Name : Rosa
  • Birth Date : 9/28/1919
  • Death Date : 7/30/1921
  • Age : 1.8
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Julia Horvath Fathers Name: Andrew Molnar
Molter Ervin r 6/6/1904 7/12/1904 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Molter
  • Name : Ervin r
  • Birth Date : 6/6/1904
  • Death Date : 7/12/1904
  • Age : 0.1
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Martha Litka Fathers Name: Reinhart Molter