Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Rabchenia n/a 1/1/1930 Details
  • Last Name : Rabchenia
  • Name : n/a
  • Death Date : 1/1/1930
  • Birthplace : Russia
Rabigwc new born 1/29/1926 1/29/1926 0 Details
  • Last Name : Rabigwc
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 1/29/1926
  • Death Date : 1/29/1926
  • Last Known Address : Box car on MI Central Track near Eureka
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary Delango Fathers Name: Jose Rabigwc
  • Family History : Potters Field, charge to City
Radei Helen 11/3/1918 11/21/1918 0 Details
  • Last Name : Radei
  • Name : Helen
  • Birth Date : 11/3/1918
  • Death Date : 11/21/1918
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Esther Ball Fathers Name: Callman Radei
  • Family History : patents born in 'Ungaria'
Ranka Anna 1/1/1875 1/1/1896 21 Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : Anna
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1875
  • Death Date : 1/1/1896
  • Age : 21
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 8 Lot: 55
Ranka August 8/29/1846 8/25/1918 72 Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : August
  • Birth Date : 8/29/1846
  • Death Date : 8/25/1918
  • Age : 72
  • Spouse : Louise
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Ranka Bertha Amelia Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : Bertha Amelia
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Dahlka
  • Spouse : William Ranka
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 8 Lot: 55
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Augusta Hager Fathers Name: Fred Dahlka
  • Family History : St' Johns Church Son: Freeman Daughters: Mrs. Myrtle Smith, Mrs. Ethel Petrie,. Brothers: Fred and Albert Dahlka
Ranka Edwin 1/1/1900 1/1/1924 24 Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : Edwin
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1900
  • Death Date : 1/1/1924
  • Age : 24
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 8 Lot: 55
Ranka Ernest Frederick 10/16/1897 5/11/1946 48.6 Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : Ernest Frederick
  • Birth Date : 10/16/1897
  • Death Date : 5/11/1946
  • Age : 48.6
  • Spouse : Elsie Seiloff
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 8 Lot: 55
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Bertha Dahlka Fathers Name: william Ranka
  • Family History : St. Johns see children of Bertha for brothers and sisters
Ranka Henry 1/1/1871 1/1/1926 55 Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1871
  • Death Date : 1/1/1926
  • Age : 55
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Family History : name on gravestone with Valentine Chovanec
Ranka Louise 1/31/1838 3/31/1915 77.2 Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : Louise
  • Birth Date : 1/31/1838
  • Death Date : 3/31/1915
  • Age : 77.2
  • Spouse : August Ranka
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 8 Lot: 55
Ranka William 1/1/1873 1/1/1955 82.1 Details
  • Last Name : Ranka
  • Name : William
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1873
  • Death Date : 1/1/1955
  • Age : 82.1
  • Spouse : Bertha Amelia Dahlka
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 8 Lot: 55
Rappa Pete 1/1/1899 4/11/1919 20.3 Details
  • Last Name : Rappa
  • Name : Pete
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1899
  • Death Date : 4/11/1919
  • Age : 20.3
  • Last Known Address : St. Louis, MO.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Family History : traumatic cerebral hemorrhage following gun shot wound to the heart--homicide?
Rasezyk Tony 1/1/1871 3/12/1923 52.2 Details
  • Last Name : Rasezyk
  • Name : Tony
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1871
  • Death Date : 3/12/1923
  • Age : 52.2
  • Occupation : Michigan Alakli
  • Birthplace : Lonza Keine, Poland
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Family History : cause of death=chronic endocarditis; Mich Alkali paid half of funeral expense
Raubolt Henry A 1/1/1858 11/25/1907 49.9 Details
  • Last Name : Raubolt
  • Name : Henry A
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1858
  • Death Date : 11/25/1907
  • Age : 49.9
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Minnie Bittner Fathers Name: Fred Raubolt
Raubolt John Details
  • Last Name : Raubolt
  • Name : John
  • Birthplace : Wisconsin
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Fred Raubolt
Raubolt Mary Cristin 1/1/1814 12/23/1901 88 Details
  • Last Name : Raubolt
  • Name : Mary Cristin
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1814
  • Death Date : 12/23/1901
  • Age : 88
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Beatner
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Gottlieb Beatner
Raupp Lorna 1/1/1920 1/1/1920 0 Details
  • Last Name : Raupp
  • Name : Lorna
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1920
  • Death Date : 1/1/1920
Rebel Joseph 1/1/1890 11/26/1918 28.9 Details
  • Last Name : Rebel
  • Name : Joseph
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1890
  • Death Date : 11/26/1918
  • Age : 28.9
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
Reichenbach Heinrich 8/5/1880 17.8 Details
  • Last Name : Reichenbach
  • Name : Heinrich
  • Death Date : 8/5/1880
  • Age : 17.8
  • Family History : Rerichenbach family removed headstones sometime in the past
Reichenbach John 3/28/1826 1/12/1916 89.9 Details
  • Last Name : Reichenbach
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 3/28/1826
  • Death Date : 1/12/1916
  • Age : 89.9
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Headstone : yes