Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Talbert Viola 12/9/1927 12/9/1927 0 Details
  • Last Name : Talbert
  • Name : Viola
  • Birth Date : 12/9/1927
  • Death Date : 12/9/1927
  • Last Known Address : 264 Vinewood, Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Tarnovsky Frederick 1/1/1906 Details
  • Last Name : Tarnovsky
  • Name : Frederick
  • Death Date : 1/1/1906
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 9 Lot: 62
  • Family History : WH obit. 2/23/1906
Tarnovsky Gottlieb 8/10/1807 5/7/1873 65.8 Details
  • Last Name : Tarnovsky
  • Name : Gottlieb
  • Birth Date : 8/10/1807
  • Death Date : 5/7/1873
  • Age : 65.8
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 9 Lot: 62
Tarnovsky Henrietta 11/9/1830 3/3/1901 70.4 Details
  • Last Name : Tarnovsky
  • Name : Henrietta
  • Birth Date : 11/9/1830
  • Death Date : 3/3/1901
  • Age : 70.4
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 9 Lot: 62
Tarnovsky Karl Details
  • Last Name : Tarnovsky
  • Name : Karl
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 9 Lot: 62
Tennis n/a Details
  • Last Name : Tennis
  • Name : n/a
  • Alt Last Name : Dennis
  • Spouse : Antoine Dennis
  • Family History : WH obit. 4/1/1838
Tewksbury Mary J 1/1/1823 1/1/1887 64 Details
  • Last Name : Tewksbury
  • Name : Mary J
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1823
  • Death Date : 1/1/1887
  • Age : 64
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 34 Lot: 74
Tewksbury Newton 1/1/1853 1/1/1896 43 Details
  • Last Name : Tewksbury
  • Name : Newton
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1853
  • Death Date : 1/1/1896
  • Age : 43
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 34 Lot: 74
  • Public Official : Yes
    Service Description: Justice of the Peace--died in office
Thearling Martha Theresa 8/27/1891 2/28/1936 44.5 Details
  • Last Name : Thearling
  • Name : Martha Theresa
  • Birth Date : 8/27/1891
  • Death Date : 2/28/1936
  • Age : 44.5
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Pall
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Henrietta Schankein Fathers Name: Albert Pall
  • Family History : member at Trinity Lutheran
Thiede Edward C 1/1/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Thiede
  • Name : Edward C
  • Death Date : 1/1/1902
  • Family History : obit. WH
Thomas Charles 6/16/1916 11/20/1916 0.4 Details
  • Last Name : Thomas
  • Name : Charles
  • Birth Date : 6/16/1916
  • Death Date : 11/20/1916
  • Age : 0.4
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Lillian Tims Fathers Name: Charles Thomas
  • Family History : parents born in Canada
Thomas Evylin Kay 1/1/1942 Details
  • Last Name : Thomas
  • Name : Evylin Kay
  • Death Date : 1/1/1942
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 42 Lot: 90
  • Family History : obit. WH 1/2/1942
Thomas Lillian S 10/1/1873 9/11/1949 76 Details
  • Last Name : Thomas
  • Name : Lillian S
  • Birth Date : 10/1/1873
  • Death Date : 9/11/1949
  • Age : 76
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Thomas Sarah Ann Details
  • Last Name : Thomas
  • Name : Sarah Ann
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 42 Lot: 90
Thoms Caroline 8/1/1843 1/21/1937 93.5 Details
  • Last Name : Thoms
  • Name : Caroline
  • Birth Date : 8/1/1843
  • Death Date : 1/21/1937
  • Age : 93.5
  • Spouse : Julius Thoms
  • Birthplace : Poland
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Thoms Julius 12/10/1845 4/12/1936 90.4 Details
  • Last Name : Thoms
  • Name : Julius
  • Birth Date : 12/10/1845
  • Death Date : 4/12/1936
  • Age : 90.4
  • Spouse : Caroline
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Thon Augusta Marie 6/18/1878 9/13/1880 2.2 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Augusta Marie
  • Birth Date : 6/18/1878
  • Death Date : 9/13/1880
  • Age : 2.2
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Christian Friedrich Thon
Thon Bertha Anna 8/26/1888 9/2/1888 0 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Bertha Anna
  • Birth Date : 8/26/1888
  • Death Date : 9/2/1888
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Christian Friedrich Thon
Thon Carl John 5/1/1874 11/14/1874 0.5 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Carl John
  • Birth Date : 5/1/1874
  • Death Date : 11/14/1874
  • Age : 0.5
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Christian Friedrich Thon
Thon Catherine Ann 4/12/1858 10/31/1908 50.6 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Catherine Ann
  • Birth Date : 4/12/1858
  • Death Date : 10/31/1908
  • Age : 50.6