Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Ulicks new born 1/1/1921 Details
  • Last Name : Ulicks
  • Name : new born
  • Death Date : 1/1/1921
unknown female infant 4/20/1921 Details
  • Last Name : unknown female
  • Name : infant
  • Death Date : 4/20/1921
  • Family History : Premature infant found dead in wyandotte; white
Unknown male none 5/27/1925 Details
  • Last Name : Unknown male
  • Name : none
  • Death Date : 5/27/1925
  • Family History : drowning--found in Detroit River--Potters field?
unknown male none 5/15/1925 Details
  • Last Name : unknown male
  • Name : none
  • Death Date : 5/15/1925
  • Family History : fpound in Detroit River; Negro
Unknown male none 8/20/1925 Details
  • Last Name : Unknown male
  • Name : none
  • Death Date : 8/20/1925
  • Family History : death by drowning paid for by State of MI Negro
unknown male none 7/23/1927 Details
  • Last Name : unknown male
  • Name : none
  • Death Date : 7/23/1927
  • Family History : white-paid for by State of MI
unknown male none 6/16/1921 Details
  • Last Name : unknown male
  • Name : none
  • Death Date : 6/16/1921
  • Family History : Drowning Detroit river Grosse Ile
Uzarski Flora 2/16/1893 11/12/1936 43.8 Details
  • Last Name : Uzarski
  • Name : Flora
  • Birth Date : 2/16/1893
  • Death Date : 11/12/1936
  • Age : 43.8
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: DeCaster
  • Spouse : Peter Uzarski
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Nancy Clay Fathers Name: Alston DeCaster
  • Family History : father born in WI; mother in WVA