Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Wolf Jr John 8/7/1874 9/2/1899 25.1 Details
  • Last Name : Wolf Jr
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 8/7/1874
  • Death Date : 9/2/1899
  • Age : 25.1
  • Alt Last Name : wold
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Maria Winkleman Wolf Fathers Name: John Wolf, Sr.
  • Family History : Contact is Darlene Goossen, her grandmother's brother. last name may be WULF
Wolska Herbert 1/1/1913 Details
  • Last Name : Wolska
  • Name : Herbert
  • Death Date : 1/1/1913
  • Alt Last Name : Wolske
Wolska Lillian 1/1/1910 Details
  • Last Name : Wolska
  • Name : Lillian
  • Death Date : 1/1/1910
  • Alt Last Name : wolske
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 122
Wolske Edward G W 1/1/1908 Details
  • Last Name : Wolske
  • Name : Edward G W
  • Death Date : 1/1/1908
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 122
Wolske new born 6/6/1921 6/6/1921 0 Details
  • Last Name : Wolske
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 6/6/1921
  • Death Date : 6/6/1921
  • Alt Last Name : Wolska
  • Last Known Address : 195 Chesnut st., Wyan.
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 122
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Martha Stier Fathers Name: Louis Wolske
Wood George Beldon 1/1/1854 10/1/1885 31.8 Details
  • Last Name : Wood
  • Name : George Beldon
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1854
  • Death Date : 10/1/1885
  • Age : 31.8
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 15 Lot: 30
Wood Louise 1/1/1858 1/1/1942 84.1 Details
  • Last Name : Wood
  • Name : Louise
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1858
  • Death Date : 1/1/1942
  • Age : 84.1
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 15 Lot: 30
Woodruff Ari Details
  • Last Name : Woodruff
  • Name : Ari
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 24 Lot: 115
  • Public Official : Yes
    Service Description: Served in State House of Rpresentatives
Woodward Julia Mary 1/1/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Woodward
  • Name : Julia Mary
  • Death Date : 1/1/1902
Wright Catherine Lake 1/1/1878 1/1/1908 30 Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : Catherine Lake
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1878
  • Death Date : 1/1/1908
  • Age : 30
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 14 Lot: 22
Wright Earl 8/10/1887 1/1/1925 37.4 Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : Earl
  • Birth Date : 8/10/1887
  • Death Date : 1/1/1925
  • Age : 37.4
  • Occupation : PLUMBER
  • Spouse : Charlotte Pieper
  • Last Known Address : 162 S. Sixth St. 148 S. 4th St.
  • Family History : Parents born in West VA. cause of death = pulmonary TB
Wright Frances Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : Frances
Wright J Sidney 1/1/1859 1/1/1882 23 Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : J Sidney
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1859
  • Death Date : 1/1/1882
  • Age : 23
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 14 Lot: 22
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mary Ann Fathers Name: John C.
Wright John C 1/1/1832 1/1/1897 65 Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : John C
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1832
  • Death Date : 1/1/1897
  • Age : 65
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 14 Lot: 22
  • Number of Children : 2 Children
    Children Names: CATHERINE LAKE J. SIDNEY
  • Family History : stone says FATHER
Wright Lena 1/1/1864 1/24/1922 58.1 Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : Lena
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1864
  • Death Date : 1/24/1922
  • Age : 58.1
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Meyers
  • Spouse : Wesley Wright
  • Last Known Address : 210 Oak St., Wyan.
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Eva John Fathers Name: Clayton Meyers
  • Family History : member at Trinity Lutheran
Wright Mary Ann 1/1/1841 1/1/1902 61 Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : Mary Ann
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1841
  • Death Date : 1/1/1902
  • Age : 61
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 14 Lot: 22
  • Number of Children : 2 Children
    Children Names: Catherine J. Sidney
  • Family History : Stone says 'MOTHER" foot stones for:FLORENCE and CAROLINE
Wright SB Details
  • Last Name : Wright
  • Name : SB
  • Occupation : physician
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 17 Lot: 53