Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Thon Catherine Ann 4/12/1858 10/31/1908 50.6 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Catherine Ann
  • Birth Date : 4/12/1858
  • Death Date : 10/31/1908
  • Age : 50.6
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Bonehill
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: John Bonehill
Thon Christian 10/1/1855 4/9/1943 87.6 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Christian
  • Birth Date : 10/1/1855
  • Death Date : 4/9/1943
  • Age : 87.6
  • Spouse : Catherine A. Bonehill
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Catherine A. Bonehill Fathers Name: J. George Thon
  • Family History : sister:Mrs. Frank Eggat:dauy. Ethel Rieger
Thon Elizabeth 9/3/1821 7/12/1878 56.9 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Elizabeth
  • Birth Date : 9/3/1821
  • Death Date : 7/12/1878
  • Age : 56.9
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Fischer
Thon Elizabetha 9/3/1821 7/21/1878 56.9 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Elizabetha
  • Birth Date : 9/3/1821
  • Death Date : 7/21/1878
  • Age : 56.9
  • Spouse : Johann Christian Thon
Thon George 7/3/1882 12/3/1884 2.4 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : George
  • Birth Date : 7/3/1882
  • Death Date : 12/3/1884
  • Age : 2.4
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 23 Lot: 71
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Catherine Bonehill Fathers Name: Christian Thon
Thon Hattie 6/2/1851 5/2/1900 48.9 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Hattie
  • Birth Date : 6/2/1851
  • Death Date : 5/2/1900
  • Age : 48.9
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Rohrbach
  • Spouse : Louis Thon
Thon Hattie 6/2/1851 5/23/1900 49 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Hattie
  • Birth Date : 6/2/1851
  • Death Date : 5/23/1900
  • Age : 49
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Rohrbach
  • Spouse : Louis Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Johann Rohrbach
Thon Hattie Marie B 1/1/1881 9/4/1881 0.7 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Hattie Marie B
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1881
  • Death Date : 9/4/1881
  • Age : 0.7
Thon Hattie Marie B 1/1/1881 9/4/1881 0.7 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Hattie Marie B
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1881
  • Death Date : 9/4/1881
  • Age : 0.7
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Hattie Marie Rohrbach Fathers Name: Louis Thon
Thon Iola 1/8/1908 8/23/1908 0.6 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Iola
  • Birth Date : 1/8/1908
  • Death Date : 8/23/1908
  • Age : 0.6
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Joseph John Thon
Thon Johann George 4/25/1817 12/8/1902 85.7 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Johann George
  • Birth Date : 4/25/1817
  • Death Date : 12/8/1902
  • Age : 85.7
  • Spouse : Maria Gerlach
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: J. Heinrich Thon
  • Number of Children : 4 Children
    Children Names: Augusta Marie Lena Louis Christian
Thon John Earl 6/15/1878 3/24/1899 20.8 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : John Earl
  • Birth Date : 6/15/1878
  • Death Date : 3/24/1899
  • Age : 20.8
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Christian
Thon Louis 2/2/1845 11/4/1925 80.8 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Louis
  • Birth Date : 2/2/1845
  • Death Date : 11/4/1925
  • Age : 80.8
  • Spouse : Hattie Rohrbach
  • Last Known Address : 14 Bondie, Wyan.
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: J. George Thon
  • Number of Children : 2 Children
    Children Names: Hattie Marie B Matilda
Thon Maria Elizabeth E 3/6/1823 3/17/1905 82.1 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Maria Elizabeth E
  • Birth Date : 3/6/1823
  • Death Date : 3/17/1905
  • Age : 82.1
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Gerlach
  • Spouse : Johann George Thon
Thon Martha 3/29/1852 4/21/1924 72 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Martha
  • Birth Date : 3/29/1852
  • Death Date : 4/21/1924
  • Age : 72
Thon Matilda 5/4/1888 5/23/1888 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Matilda
  • Birth Date : 5/4/1888
  • Death Date : 5/23/1888
  • Age : 0.1
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Hattie Marie Rohrbach Fathers Name: Louis Thon
Thon Reinhold 1/19/1911 Details
  • Last Name : Thon
  • Name : Reinhold
  • Death Date : 1/19/1911
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Remains Removed : Yes
    Moved To: Woodmere
    Funeral Director: Thon
Tims Anna Louise 12/6/1909 Details
  • Last Name : Tims
  • Name : Anna Louise
  • Death Date : 12/6/1909
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 42 Lot: 90
  • Remains Removed : yes
Tims female Details
  • Last Name : Tims
  • Name : female
  • Spouse : Robert Tims
  • Remains Removed : Yes Removed Date: 3/19/1921 12:00:00 AM
  • Family History : NH reports son removed body. 3/19/1921
Tims George 2/28/1842 6/5/1918 76.3 Details
  • Last Name : Tims
  • Name : George
  • Birth Date : 2/28/1842
  • Death Date : 6/5/1918
  • Age : 76.3
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : Canada
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 42 Lot: 90
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Frances Wallae Fathers Name: Steven Tims
  • Family History : parents born in Ireland