Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
unknown male none 6/16/1921 Details
  • Last Name : unknown male
  • Name : none
  • Death Date : 6/16/1921
  • Family History : Drowning Detroit river Grosse Ile
Uzarski Flora 2/16/1893 11/12/1936 43.8 Details
  • Last Name : Uzarski
  • Name : Flora
  • Birth Date : 2/16/1893
  • Death Date : 11/12/1936
  • Age : 43.8
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: DeCaster
  • Spouse : Peter Uzarski
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Nancy Clay Fathers Name: Alston DeCaster
  • Family History : father born in WI; mother in WVA
Vakes Christie 1/1/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Vakes
  • Name : Christie
  • Death Date : 1/1/1902
Van Doren Jennie 11/21/1856 3/28/1942 85.4 Details
  • Last Name : Van Doren
  • Name : Jennie
  • Birth Date : 11/21/1856
  • Death Date : 3/28/1942
  • Age : 85.4
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Smith
  • Spouse : William
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Jane Walderon Fathers Name: Colwell Smith
Van Metes Nancey 1/1/1918 Details
  • Last Name : Van Metes
  • Name : Nancey
  • Death Date : 1/1/1918
Vick Charlie 1/1/1912 Details
  • Last Name : Vick
  • Name : Charlie
  • Death Date : 1/1/1912
Vick new born 1/1/1915 Details
  • Last Name : Vick
  • Name : new born
  • Death Date : 1/1/1915
Vivian Eveline 1/1/1905 Details
  • Last Name : Vivian
  • Name : Eveline
  • Death Date : 1/1/1905
Vokes May 1/1/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Vokes
  • Name : May
  • Death Date : 1/1/1902
Von Moll Johanna 1/1/1911 Details
  • Last Name : Von Moll
  • Name : Johanna
  • Death Date : 1/1/1911
Vroman Boyd 1/1/1901 Details
  • Last Name : Vroman
  • Name : Boyd
  • Death Date : 1/1/1901
Wager JK Details
  • Last Name : Wager
  • Name : JK
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 36 Lot: 10
Wagner Allen 1/1/1912 Details
  • Last Name : Wagner
  • Name : Allen
  • Death Date : 1/1/1912
Walska Gottlieb 1/1/1914 Details
  • Last Name : Walska
  • Name : Gottlieb
  • Death Date : 1/1/1914
Walter Johann 1/1/1820 1/1/1881 61 Details
  • Last Name : Walter
  • Name : Johann
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1820
  • Death Date : 1/1/1881
  • Age : 61
  • Spouse : Karoline L. W.
  • Birthplace : Mecklenburg Schwerin, Germany
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 33 Lot: 106
  • Number of Children : 1 Child
    Children Names: Clara b. 1854
Walter Karoline L W 1/1/1820 1/1/1880 60 Details
  • Last Name : Walter
  • Name : Karoline L W
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1820
  • Death Date : 1/1/1880
  • Age : 60
  • Spouse : Johann Walter
  • Birthplace : Mecklenburg Schwerin, Germany
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 33 Lot: 106
Walter Michall 1/1/1910 Details
  • Last Name : Walter
  • Name : Michall
  • Death Date : 1/1/1910
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 31 Lot: 230
Walters Bernice 1/1/1910 Details
  • Last Name : Walters
  • Name : Bernice
  • Death Date : 1/1/1910
Walters Mary 1/1/1898 Details
  • Last Name : Walters
  • Name : Mary
  • Death Date : 1/1/1898
Walters Pauline Details
  • Last Name : Walters
  • Name : Pauline
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 1 Lot: 3