Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
lave Augusta (Gusta) 11/25/1899 Details
  • Last Name : lave
  • Name : Augusta (Gusta)
  • Death Date : 11/25/1899
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Gusta Fathers Name: n/a Grohl
Lave Christian 1/1/1829 4/6/1901 72.3 Details
  • Last Name : Lave
  • Name : Christian
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1829
  • Death Date : 4/6/1901
  • Age : 72.3
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Lave Mary 7/2/1913 8/30/1913 0.2 Details
  • Last Name : Lave
  • Name : Mary
  • Birth Date : 7/2/1913
  • Death Date : 8/30/1913
  • Age : 0.2
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: August Lave
Lave May 1/11/1910 1/18/1910 0 Details
  • Last Name : Lave
  • Name : May
  • Birth Date : 1/11/1910
  • Death Date : 1/18/1910
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: August Lave
Lave Tille (Matilda?) 6/5/1861 11/2/1912 51.4 Details
  • Last Name : Lave
  • Name : Tille (Matilda?)
  • Birth Date : 6/5/1861
  • Death Date : 11/2/1912
  • Age : 51.4
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Schendel
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: August Schendel
Law Charles F 1/8/1820 5/16/1890 70.4 Details
  • Last Name : Law
  • Name : Charles F
  • Birth Date : 1/8/1820
  • Death Date : 5/16/1890
  • Age : 70.4
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 15 Lot: 31
Law Sophie E 5/28/1838 3/17/1911 72.8 Details
  • Last Name : Law
  • Name : Sophie E
  • Birth Date : 5/28/1838
  • Death Date : 3/17/1911
  • Age : 72.8
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Bartles
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 15 Lot: 31
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Henry Bartles
Lawrence Robert 1/1/1889 Details
  • Last Name : Lawrence
  • Name : Robert
  • Death Date : 1/1/1889
Lawrence Wyonia 1/1/1904 3/30/1906 2.2 Details
  • Last Name : Lawrence
  • Name : Wyonia
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1904
  • Death Date : 3/30/1906
  • Age : 2.2
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Hattie Springstead Fathers Name: Albert Lawrence
Lawrenski Anthony 1/1/1876 4/20/1918 42.3 Details
  • Last Name : Lawrenski
  • Name : Anthony
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1876
  • Death Date : 4/20/1918
  • Age : 42.3
  • Birthplace : Austria
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
Lay Albert O 2/20/1901 3/1/1901 0 Details
  • Last Name : Lay
  • Name : Albert O
  • Birth Date : 2/20/1901
  • Death Date : 3/1/1901
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Augusta Krenz Fathers Name: August Lay
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
Lee Donald M 7/21/1911 7/26/1911 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Lee
  • Name : Donald M
  • Birth Date : 7/21/1911
  • Death Date : 7/26/1911
  • Age : 0.1
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Neuendorf
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Vero Lee
  • Family History : Father born in OH
Leech Albert 3/20/1861 7/26/1909 48.4 Details
  • Last Name : Leech
  • Name : Albert
  • Birth Date : 3/20/1861
  • Death Date : 7/26/1909
  • Age : 48.4
  • Birthplace : Canada
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Edward Leech
  • Family History : Father born in England
Leech Jessie 1/1/1900 4/2/1900 0.2 Details
  • Last Name : Leech
  • Name : Jessie
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1900
  • Death Date : 4/2/1900
  • Age : 0.2
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Maggie Slatter Fathers Name: Albert Leech
  • Family History : Mother born in England Father born in Canada
Lehman Dortha 5/24/1913 11/15/1918 5.5 Details
  • Last Name : Lehman
  • Name : Dortha
  • Birth Date : 5/24/1913
  • Death Date : 11/15/1918
  • Age : 5.5
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Dophena Denges Fathers Name: Rodolph Lehman
  • Family History : Father born in Germany
Lehman Henry 1/1/1878 2/20/1923 45.2 Details
  • Last Name : Lehman
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1878
  • Death Date : 2/20/1923
  • Age : 45.2
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Lehmann Anna D 2/6/1844 10/14/1907 63.7 Details
  • Last Name : Lehmann
  • Name : Anna D
  • Birth Date : 2/6/1844
  • Death Date : 10/14/1907
  • Age : 63.7
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 17 Lot: 46
Lehmann August 8/26/1892 8/22/1938 46 Details
  • Last Name : Lehmann
  • Name : August
  • Birth Date : 8/26/1892
  • Death Date : 8/22/1938
  • Age : 46
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 17 Lot: 46
Lehmann Dorothy 2/9/1902 12/8/1904 2.8 Details
  • Last Name : Lehmann
  • Name : Dorothy
  • Birth Date : 2/9/1902
  • Death Date : 12/8/1904
  • Age : 2.8
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 5 Lot: 30
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Anna Horn Fathers Name: Charles E. Lehmann
Lehmann Lillie W 11/11/1903 11/13/1903 0 Details
  • Last Name : Lehmann
  • Name : Lillie W
  • Birth Date : 11/11/1903
  • Death Date : 11/13/1903
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Anna Kreger Fathers Name: Louis Lehmann