Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Nuttall Sr Joseph E Details
  • Last Name : Nuttall Sr
  • Name : Joseph E
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Remains Removed : Yes Removed Date: 5/6/1930 12:00:00 AM
    Moved To: Bloomdale
    Funeral Director: Nixon
Nyman Lillian 2/17/1909 1/1/1932 22.9 Details
  • Last Name : Nyman
  • Name : Lillian
  • Birth Date : 2/17/1909
  • Death Date : 1/1/1932
  • Age : 22.9
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Thomas
  • Spouse : Elof Nyman
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Lillian Tims Fathers Name: Charles Thomas