Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Priem Willimenia 7/2/1858 11/29/1909 51.4 Details
  • Last Name : Priem
  • Name : Willimenia
  • Birth Date : 7/2/1858
  • Death Date : 11/29/1909
  • Age : 51.4
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Rissto
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Carl Rissto
Pruson Jane 1/1/1845 11/29/1897 52.9 Details
  • Last Name : Pruson
  • Name : Jane
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1845
  • Death Date : 11/29/1897
  • Age : 52.9
  • Birthplace : England
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Pugh new born 12/18/1926 12/18/1926 0 Details
  • Last Name : Pugh
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 12/18/1926
  • Death Date : 12/18/1926
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Maggie Lovejoy Fathers Name: Cyril Pugh
  • Family History : father born in Terre Haute, IN; mother in VA