Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Sutton new born 3/29/1929 3/29/1929 0 Details
  • Last Name : Sutton
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 3/29/1929
  • Death Date : 3/29/1929
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Ethel Lemax Fathers Name: Robert Sutton
  • Family History : parents born in England
Suzor Mary Ann 8/13/1900 Details
  • Last Name : Suzor
  • Name : Mary Ann
  • Death Date : 8/13/1900
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Swanitz Louise 1/1/1901 Details
  • Last Name : Swanitz
  • Name : Louise
  • Death Date : 1/1/1901
Swank William 1/1/1857 3/6/1925 68.2 Details
  • Last Name : Swank
  • Name : William
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1857
  • Death Date : 3/6/1925
  • Age : 68.2
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Family History : home in Syracuse, NY
Swantush Albert 1/10/1900 Details
  • Last Name : Swantush
  • Name : Albert
  • Death Date : 1/10/1900
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Sweeney Mary 1/16/1851 3/12/1929 78.2 Details
  • Last Name : Sweeney
  • Name : Mary
  • Birth Date : 1/16/1851
  • Death Date : 3/12/1929
  • Age : 78.2
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Hall
  • Spouse : James Sweeney
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Caroline Chapman Fathers Name: Philo Hall
  • Family History : parents born in NY
Sweeny James 11/25/1853 8/29/1931 77.8 Details
  • Last Name : Sweeny
  • Name : James
  • Birth Date : 11/25/1853
  • Death Date : 8/29/1931
  • Age : 77.8
  • Spouse : Mary Hall Sweeney
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Family History : Champion oarsman Wyan. four oared shell
  • Public Official : Yes
    Service Description: Assistant wyan.Fire Chief
Sykes Williie R 8/17/1885 Details
  • Last Name : Sykes
  • Name : Williie R
  • Death Date : 8/17/1885
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 23 Lot: 67
Szalka John Details
  • Last Name : Szalka
  • Name : John
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 77 Lot: 103