Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Schacht Louis 1/1/1841 1/1/1893 52 Details
  • Last Name : Schacht
  • Name : Louis
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1841
  • Death Date : 1/1/1893
  • Age : 52
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 18 Lot: 55
Schacht Minnie 1/1/1845 1/1/1926 81.1 Details
  • Last Name : Schacht
  • Name : Minnie
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1845
  • Death Date : 1/1/1926
  • Age : 81.1
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 18 Lot: 55
Schacht Richard 1/1/1869 1/1/1888 19 Details
  • Last Name : Schacht
  • Name : Richard
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1869
  • Death Date : 1/1/1888
  • Age : 19
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 18 Lot: 55
Schank John 11/10/1914 Details
  • Last Name : Schank
  • Name : John
  • Death Date : 11/10/1914
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Scharp Bartley 2/19/1901 3/9/1912 11.1 Details
  • Last Name : Scharp
  • Name : Bartley
  • Birth Date : 2/19/1901
  • Death Date : 3/9/1912
  • Age : 11.1
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Gusion Johnson Fathers Name: William Scharp
  • Family History : parents born in OH
Schaumburg Charles 1/1/1918 Details
  • Last Name : Schaumburg
  • Name : Charles
  • Death Date : 1/1/1918
Schaumburg Elizabetha 7/18/1832 5/9/1905 72.9 Details
  • Last Name : Schaumburg
  • Name : Elizabetha
  • Birth Date : 7/18/1832
  • Death Date : 5/9/1905
  • Age : 72.9
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Steinecke
  • Spouse : Louis Schaumburg
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 121
Schaumburg Louis 2/18/1826 6/21/1909 83.4 Details
  • Last Name : Schaumburg
  • Name : Louis
  • Birth Date : 2/18/1826
  • Death Date : 6/21/1909
  • Age : 83.4
  • Spouse : Elizabetha Steinecke
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 121
Schauter n/a Details
  • Last Name : Schauter
  • Name : n/a
  • Alt Last Name : Schatter
Schave Albetana 12/25/1879 6/28/1911 31.5 Details
  • Last Name : Schave
  • Name : Albetana
  • Birth Date : 12/25/1879
  • Death Date : 6/28/1911
  • Age : 31.5
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schave Augusta E 12/31/1876 9/26/1946 69.8 Details
  • Last Name : Schave
  • Name : Augusta E
  • Birth Date : 12/31/1876
  • Death Date : 9/26/1946
  • Age : 69.8
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Heiser
  • Spouse : Rudolph Schave, Sr.
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Helen Frieze Fathers Name: William Heiser
  • Number of Children : 5 Children
    Children Names: Arthur Rudolph Leo Gustave Clarence
  • Family History : Trinity Lutheran church
Schave Herman 2/24/1909 3/24/1909 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Schave
  • Name : Herman
  • Birth Date : 2/24/1909
  • Death Date : 3/24/1909
  • Age : 0.1
Schave Sr Rudolph 1/1/1859 1/15/1921 62.1 Details
  • Last Name : Schave Sr
  • Name : Rudolph
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1859
  • Death Date : 1/15/1921
  • Age : 62.1
  • Spouse : Augusta Heiser Schave
  • Last Known Address : 58 Plum St., Wyan.
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
Schave William 1/1/1840 6/11/1905 65.5 Details
  • Last Name : Schave
  • Name : William
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1840
  • Death Date : 6/11/1905
  • Age : 65.5
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 13 Lot: 17
Schave William 8/31/1921 Details
  • Last Name : Schave
  • Name : William
  • Death Date : 8/31/1921
  • Alt Last Name : Shave
  • Last Known Address : Eloise Hospital
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 13 Lot: 17
  • Family History : cause of death= pulmonary TB
Schik Michael 1/1/1876 5/4/1926 50.4 Details
  • Last Name : Schik
  • Name : Michael
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1876
  • Death Date : 5/4/1926
  • Age : 50.4
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Family History : traumatic cerebral hemorrhage following fx of skull
Schmidt Michael 2/28/1898 Details
  • Last Name : Schmidt
  • Name : Michael
  • Death Date : 2/28/1898
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schneu william C 8/5/1900 7/6/1901 0.9 Details
  • Last Name : Schneu
  • Name : william C
  • Birth Date : 8/5/1900
  • Death Date : 7/6/1901
  • Age : 0.9
  • Alt Last Name : Schnau
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Cathrin Hoffman Fathers Name: Wendell Schneu
Schoewe Augusta E 1/1/1877 12/26/1946 70 Details
  • Last Name : Schoewe
  • Name : Augusta E
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1877
  • Death Date : 12/26/1946
  • Age : 70
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Heise
Schoewe Rudolph 1/15/1921 Details
  • Last Name : Schoewe
  • Name : Rudolph
  • Death Date : 1/15/1921
  • Spouse : ?Augusta Heise