Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Schotter Marie 1/1/1827 1/1/1914 87.1 Details
  • Last Name : Schotter
  • Name : Marie
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1827
  • Death Date : 1/1/1914
  • Age : 87.1
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 6 Lot: 40
Schowalter Harry H 3/26/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Schowalter
  • Name : Harry H
  • Death Date : 3/26/1902
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schrock Amil 8/7/1902 Details
  • Last Name : Schrock
  • Name : Amil
  • Death Date : 8/7/1902
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schrock Ester 9/11/1910 Details
  • Last Name : Schrock
  • Name : Ester
  • Death Date : 9/11/1910
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schrock Henriette 5/26/1845 5/12/1931 86 Details
  • Last Name : Schrock
  • Name : Henriette
  • Birth Date : 5/26/1845
  • Death Date : 5/12/1931
  • Age : 86
  • Spouse : John Schrock
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Number of Children : 3 Children
    Children Names: Fred Schrock Mrs. Louise Williams Mrs. John McCauley
  • Family History : Immanuel Lutheran ran grocery store at the corner of 5th and Pine St.
Schrock John 11/7/1843 12/17/1929 86.2 Details
  • Last Name : Schrock
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 11/7/1843
  • Death Date : 12/17/1929
  • Age : 86.2
  • Spouse : Henrietta
  • Last Known Address : 767 cherry St, Wyan.
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Number of Children : 3 Children
    Children Names: Fred Schrock Mrs. Louise Williams Mrs. John McCauley
Schroeder Alfred 6/17/1909 Details
  • Last Name : Schroeder
  • Name : Alfred
  • Death Date : 6/17/1909
  • Alt Last Name : Schrader
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 47 Lot: 128
Schroeder Arthur 2/18/1896 3/20/1940 44.1 Details
  • Last Name : Schroeder
  • Name : Arthur
  • Birth Date : 2/18/1896
  • Death Date : 3/20/1940
  • Age : 44.1
  • Spouse : Marie
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 4 Lot: 26
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Julius Schroeder
  • Family History : Died at Trenton Hotel, inquest pending
Schroeder Johann Julius 3/19/1853 11/11/1911 58.7 Details
  • Last Name : Schroeder
  • Name : Johann Julius
  • Birth Date : 3/19/1853
  • Death Date : 11/11/1911
  • Age : 58.7
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 4 Lot: 26
Schroeder Pauline 1/1/1856 1/19/1930 74.1 Details
  • Last Name : Schroeder
  • Name : Pauline
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1856
  • Death Date : 1/19/1930
  • Age : 74.1
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 4 Lot: 26
  • Number of Children : 7 Children
    Children Names: Emma Schroeder Mrs. Martha Horn Mrs. John Murphy Mrs. Edith Russell John Edward Henry
  • Family History : sister = Mrs. Tina Stinkie
Schucht Minnie 12/20/1853 5/18/1926 72.5 Details
  • Last Name : Schucht
  • Name : Minnie
  • Birth Date : 12/20/1853
  • Death Date : 5/18/1926
  • Age : 72.5
  • Spouse : Louis Schucht
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schuffert Gertrude 8/14/1912 Details
  • Last Name : Schuffert
  • Name : Gertrude
  • Death Date : 8/14/1912
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schuffert Margaret 8/3/1838 6/18/1928 89.9 Details
  • Last Name : Schuffert
  • Name : Margaret
  • Birth Date : 8/3/1838
  • Death Date : 6/18/1928
  • Age : 89.9
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Neason
  • Spouse : Charles Schuffert
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 39 Lot: 84
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Emma Barneck Fathers Name: John Neason
Schuknecht Fredericka Details
  • Last Name : Schuknecht
  • Name : Fredericka
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 32 Lot: 161
Schultz eileen 1/10/1914 Details
  • Last Name : Schultz
  • Name : eileen
  • Death Date : 1/10/1914
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schultz Eileen Details
  • Last Name : Schultz
  • Name : Eileen
Schultz Fredrecke 7/18/1921 Details
  • Last Name : Schultz
  • Name : Fredrecke
  • Death Date : 7/18/1921
  • Spouse : Carl Schultz
  • Last Known Address : 271 or 291 Oak St., Wyan.
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schultz Johanna 5/5/1850 3/31/1929 79 Details
  • Last Name : Schultz
  • Name : Johanna
  • Birth Date : 5/5/1850
  • Death Date : 3/31/1929
  • Age : 79
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Nieman
  • Spouse : John Schultz
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: n/a Nieman
  • Family History : cause of death = ORANGE HEART DISEASE
Schultz Jr John 1/16/1846 1/16/1938 92.1 Details
  • Last Name : Schultz Jr
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 1/16/1846
  • Death Date : 1/16/1938
  • Age : 92.1
  • Spouse : Johanna Nieman Schultz
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 26 Lot: 133
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: John Schultz, Sr.
  • Family History : parents born in Germany
Schultz new born 12/30/1914 12/30/1914 0 Details
  • Last Name : Schultz
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 12/30/1914
  • Death Date : 12/30/1914
  • Funeral Director : Thon