Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Schultz Sevious 1/20/1870 1/16/1918 48 Details
  • Last Name : Schultz
  • Name : Sevious
  • Birth Date : 1/20/1870
  • Death Date : 1/16/1918
  • Age : 48
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : Canada
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 4 Lot: 27
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Charles Schultz
Schultz William 1/1/1843 1/1/1916 73 Details
  • Last Name : Schultz
  • Name : William
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1843
  • Death Date : 1/1/1916
  • Age : 73
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 33 Lot: 104
  • Family History : me 139
Schulz Adolph 11/9/1842 3/1/1882 39.3 Details
  • Last Name : Schulz
  • Name : Adolph
  • Birth Date : 11/9/1842
  • Death Date : 3/1/1882
  • Age : 39.3
  • Headstone : Yes
Schulz Auguste 7/6/1869 5/11/1880 11.2 Details
  • Last Name : Schulz
  • Name : Auguste
  • Birth Date : 7/6/1869
  • Death Date : 5/11/1880
  • Age : 11.2
  • Headstone : Yes
SCHULZ KWHR 6/26/1879 5/16/1880 0.9 Details
  • Last Name : SCHULZ
  • Name : KWHR
  • Birth Date : 6/26/1879
  • Death Date : 5/16/1880
  • Age : 0.9
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Family History : 2 CHILDREN DIED IN May 1880
Schumacher Christina 1/1/1923 Details
  • Last Name : Schumacher
  • Name : Christina
  • Death Date : 1/1/1923
  • Spouse : Christian Schumacher
  • Family History : noted in Obit. WH
Schumacher new born 11/1/1917 11/4/1917 0 Details
  • Last Name : Schumacher
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 11/1/1917
  • Death Date : 11/4/1917
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Rose Wanmas Fathers Name: Peter Schuemaper
  • Family History : parents born in Austria
Schumacher Oscar Arthur 7/5/1901 Details
  • Last Name : Schumacher
  • Name : Oscar Arthur
  • Death Date : 7/5/1901
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schutter Mary Details
  • Last Name : Schutter
  • Name : Mary
Schwartz Anna Mary 9/11/1900 Details
  • Last Name : Schwartz
  • Name : Anna Mary
  • Birth Date : 9/11/1900
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schwartz Anna Mary 9/11/1900 Details
  • Last Name : Schwartz
  • Name : Anna Mary
  • Death Date : 9/11/1900
Schwartz Fred 7/17/1914 Details
  • Last Name : Schwartz
  • Name : Fred
  • Death Date : 7/17/1914
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schwochow Augusta 7/22/1860 11/9/1926 66.3 Details
  • Last Name : Schwochow
  • Name : Augusta
  • Birth Date : 7/22/1860
  • Death Date : 11/9/1926
  • Age : 66.3
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Burandt
  • Spouse : Herman Schwochow
  • Last Known Address : 162 Superior Blvd. Wyan.
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Carolyn Mulhausen Fathers Name: Ernest Burandt
  • Number of Children : 7 Children
    Children Names: Mrs. Otto Merkens Mrs. Osar Dolt Charles Schwochow Mrs. Sam Beattie August John William
  • Family History : Parents born in Germany
Schwochow Edward 6/7/1911 Details
  • Last Name : Schwochow
  • Name : Edward
  • Death Date : 6/7/1911
  • Occupation : trunk maker
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Schwochow Herman 8/15/1858 11/29/1923 65.3 Details
  • Last Name : Schwochow
  • Name : Herman
  • Birth Date : 8/15/1858
  • Death Date : 11/29/1923
  • Age : 65.3
  • Spouse : Auagusta Burandt Schwochow
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Carolyn Meston Fathers Name: Carl Schwochow
  • Family History : parents born in Germany
Schwochow Richard 6/7/1911 Details
  • Last Name : Schwochow
  • Name : Richard
  • Death Date : 6/7/1911
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Scofield N/A Details
  • Last Name : Scofield
  • Name : N/A
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 39 Lot: 86
Sees Steven 1/1/1888 10/4/1928 40.8 Details
  • Last Name : Sees
  • Name : Steven
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1888
  • Death Date : 10/4/1928
  • Age : 40.8
  • Birthplace : Russia-Poland
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Family History : cause of death = ?result of alcohol"
Sehik Michael 5/4/1926 Details
  • Last Name : Sehik
  • Name : Michael
  • Death Date : 5/4/1926
Selke Albertina Details
  • Last Name : Selke
  • Name : Albertina
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 15 Lot: 32