Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Spade Norma Edith 6/4/1929 6/6/1929 0 Details
  • Last Name : Spade
  • Name : Norma Edith
  • Birth Date : 6/4/1929
  • Death Date : 6/6/1929
  • Last Known Address : 1208 12h st. Wyan.
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Mabel Kraft Fathers Name: James Spade
  • Family History : mother born in Brooklyn, NY; father in Port Huron, MI
Spavin George Details
  • Last Name : Spavin
  • Name : George
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 25 Lot: 124
  • Veteran : Yes
    Service Description: Civil War--note says gov. monument
    Branch: union army
    Unit: Co.A; 30 MI Infantry
Speck n/a Details
  • Last Name : Speck
  • Name : n/a
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 34 Lot: 78
Springman Caroline 1/1/1828 1/1/1906 78.1 Details
  • Last Name : Springman
  • Name : Caroline
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1828
  • Death Date : 1/1/1906
  • Age : 78.1
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 40 Lot: 98
  • Family History : in Grunwald plot
Springstead Almira 1/14/1899 Details
  • Last Name : Springstead
  • Name : Almira
  • Death Date : 1/14/1899
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Springstead Charles K Details
  • Last Name : Springstead
  • Name : Charles K
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 30 Lot: 232
  • Veteran : Yes
    Service Description: Spanish American War--Gov. monmuent
    Branch: 35 MI infantry
Sprunk new born 10/31/1933 10/31/1933 0 Details
  • Last Name : Sprunk
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 10/31/1933
  • Death Date : 10/31/1933
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Helen Paulson Fathers Name: Richard Sprunk
Stankeistch Stella 1/1/1815 1/7/1917 102.1 Details
  • Last Name : Stankeistch
  • Name : Stella
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1815
  • Death Date : 1/7/1917
  • Age : 102.1
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : Romania
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
Stanko Mary 1/1/1911 Details
  • Last Name : Stanko
  • Name : Mary
  • Death Date : 1/1/1911
  • Spouse : n/a Stanko
Stebbins Fredrick 11/27/1919 12/31/1919 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Stebbins
  • Name : Fredrick
  • Birth Date : 11/27/1919
  • Death Date : 12/31/1919
  • Age : 0.1
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : MI
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Olive Sanger Fathers Name: Willard Stebbins
Steffke Cerry 10/27/1897 Details
  • Last Name : Steffke
  • Name : Cerry
  • Death Date : 10/27/1897
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Steffke Earl F 4/8/1929 4/13/1929 0 Details
  • Last Name : Steffke
  • Name : Earl F
  • Birth Date : 4/8/1929
  • Death Date : 4/13/1929
  • Last Known Address : 647 Elm St.
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Lillian Belky Fathers Name: George Steffke
Steffke Henry 8/30/1900 Details
  • Last Name : Steffke
  • Name : Henry
  • Birth Date : 8/30/1900
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Steffke new born 1/11/1928 1/11/1928 0 Details
  • Last Name : Steffke
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 1/11/1928
  • Death Date : 1/11/1928
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Lillian Belky Fathers Name: George Steffke
Steffke Robert 8/10/1936 8/10/1936 0 Details
  • Last Name : Steffke
  • Name : Robert
  • Birth Date : 8/10/1936
  • Death Date : 8/10/1936
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Maybelle Hardy Fathers Name: George Elmer Steffke
Steinhardt Henrietta 7/8/1833 3/17/1924 90.8 Details
  • Last Name : Steinhardt
  • Name : Henrietta
  • Birth Date : 7/8/1833
  • Death Date : 3/17/1924
  • Age : 90.8
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Janneck
  • Spouse : John Steinihardt
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 31 Lot: 228
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: John Janneck
  • Family History : parents born in Germany
Steinhardt John 8/21/1828 7/18/1901 73 Details
  • Last Name : Steinhardt
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 8/21/1828
  • Death Date : 7/18/1901
  • Age : 73
  • Spouse : Henrietta Janneck Steinhardt
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Steinhardt Minnie 7/26/1860 6/28/1934 74 Details
  • Last Name : Steinhardt
  • Name : Minnie
  • Birth Date : 7/26/1860
  • Death Date : 6/28/1934
  • Age : 74
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Bock
  • Spouse : Herman Steinhardt
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Frederick Bock
Steinhaur new born 3/12/1937 3/12/1937 0 Details
  • Last Name : Steinhaur
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 3/12/1937
  • Death Date : 3/12/1937
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Eleanor Dallair Fathers Name: Harold Steinhaur
  • Family History : mother born in Duluth, MN
Steinke Caroline 1/1/1899 Details
  • Last Name : Steinke
  • Name : Caroline
  • Death Date : 1/1/1899
  • Alt Last Name : Steinka