Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Steinke Ernestina 2/2/1868 3/12/1935 67.1 Details
  • Last Name : Steinke
  • Name : Ernestina
  • Birth Date : 2/2/1868
  • Death Date : 3/12/1935
  • Age : 67.1
  • Alt Last Name : Steinka
    Maiden Name: Gussie
  • Spouse : John Steinka
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 5 Lot: 33
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: August Gussie
Steinke John 9/15/1854 10/21/1921 67.1 Details
  • Last Name : Steinke
  • Name : John
  • Birth Date : 9/15/1854
  • Death Date : 10/21/1921
  • Age : 67.1
  • Alt Last Name : Steinka
  • Occupation : Day Laborer
  • Spouse : Ernestina Gussie
  • Last Known Address : 363 Chesnut
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 5 Lot: 33
  • Family History : cause of death=chronic bronchitis following flu
Steinke Walter 1/1/1902 1/1/1919 17 Details
  • Last Name : Steinke
  • Name : Walter
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1902
  • Death Date : 1/1/1919
  • Age : 17
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 5 Lot: 34
Stekkie Earl F 4/8/1929 4/13/1929 0 Details
  • Last Name : Stekkie
  • Name : Earl F
  • Birth Date : 4/8/1929
  • Death Date : 4/13/1929
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Stephens Ross Details
  • Last Name : Stephens
  • Name : Ross
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 65 Lot: 7
Steutzer J C Details
  • Last Name : Steutzer
  • Name : J C
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 18 Lot: 57
Stevens Belle 9/7/1899 Details
  • Last Name : Stevens
  • Name : Belle
  • Death Date : 9/7/1899
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Stewart A Details
  • Last Name : Stewart
  • Name : A
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 22 Lot: 59
Sticoff Steve 10/10/1924 Details
  • Last Name : Sticoff
  • Name : Steve
  • Death Date : 10/10/1924
  • Occupation : laborer
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Family History : died at Eilbert hospital--charge to county auditor
Stieler Augusta Martha 5/27/1841 11/17/1914 73.5 Details
  • Last Name : Stieler
  • Name : Augusta Martha
  • Birth Date : 5/27/1841
  • Death Date : 11/17/1914
  • Age : 73.5
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Thon
  • Spouse : Frank Stieler, Sr.
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 20 Lot: 69
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: J. George Thon
Stieler Emma 4/11/1862 1/7/1881 18.8 Details
  • Last Name : Stieler
  • Name : Emma
  • Birth Date : 4/11/1862
  • Death Date : 1/7/1881
  • Age : 18.8
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Frank Stieler, Sr.
Stieler Frederick William 10/27/1879 6/27/1926 46.7 Details
  • Last Name : Stieler
  • Name : Frederick William
  • Birth Date : 10/27/1879
  • Death Date : 6/27/1926
  • Age : 46.7
  • Spouse : May Bell McGuckin
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Frank Stieler, Sr.
Stieler George 11/29/1870 11/29/1872 2 Details
  • Last Name : Stieler
  • Name : George
  • Birth Date : 11/29/1870
  • Death Date : 11/29/1872
  • Age : 2
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 20 Lot: 69
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Frank Stieler, Sr.
Stieler John C 8/11/1875 1/12/1911 35.4 Details
  • Last Name : Stieler
  • Name : John C
  • Birth Date : 8/11/1875
  • Death Date : 1/12/1911
  • Age : 35.4
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 20 Lot: 69
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Augusta Thon Fathers Name: Frank Stieler,Sr.
Stieler Oscar W 8/12/1877 8/1/1903 26 Details
  • Last Name : Stieler
  • Name : Oscar W
  • Birth Date : 8/12/1877
  • Death Date : 8/1/1903
  • Age : 26
Stieler Sr Frank 3/13/1838 7/21/1913 75.4 Details
  • Last Name : Stieler Sr
  • Name : Frank
  • Birth Date : 3/13/1838
  • Death Date : 7/21/1913
  • Age : 75.4
  • Spouse : Augusta Martha Thon
  • Birthplace : Germany
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 20 Lot: 69
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Johann Stieler
  • Number of Children : 4 Children
    Children Names: Emma-1862 Frederick-1879 George-1870 John C. 1875
  • Family History : 30 years at Rolling Miil started at age 15. worked at ship yard after leaving rolling mill. later owned stone on Oak St.
Stinson Edward N 9/14/1881 4/15/1935 53.6 Details
  • Last Name : Stinson
  • Name : Edward N
  • Birth Date : 9/14/1881
  • Death Date : 4/15/1935
  • Age : 53.6
  • Spouse : Martha Boettner
  • Birthplace : Canada
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Block Lot Number : Lot: 163
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Clara Bushia Fathers Name: William Stiinson
  • Family History : Triinity Lutheran
Stinson Martha 2/24/1899 9/27/1936 37.6 Details
  • Last Name : Stinson
  • Name : Martha
  • Birth Date : 2/24/1899
  • Death Date : 9/27/1936
  • Age : 37.6
  • Spouse : Edward Stiinson
  • Birthplace : Pinconning, MI
  • Block Lot Number : Lot: 163
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Minnie Gilsdorf Fathers Name: Robert Boettner
  • Family History : Trinity Lutheran
Stone Jr Herman 4/3/1923 5/14/1923 0.1 Details
  • Last Name : Stone Jr
  • Name : Herman
  • Birth Date : 4/3/1923
  • Death Date : 5/14/1923
  • Age : 0.1
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: Herman Stone, Sr.
  • Family History : father born in Kingston, MN;mother in ND
Stone new born 1/9/1921 1/9/1921 0 Details
  • Last Name : Stone
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 1/9/1921
  • Death Date : 1/9/1921
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Fathers Name: William H. Stone