Burial Records

Wyandotte Oakwood Cemetery's death register is available online for genealogical research at your convenience. Cemetery records that are known can be viewed by clicking on the links below.

 

Search by First Name, Last Name or Date of Death (ex. 1/21/1988)


Last Name Name Birth Date Death Date Age
Strand Robert 1/1/1862 1/7/1912 50 Details
  • Last Name : Strand
  • Name : Robert
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1862
  • Death Date : 1/7/1912
  • Age : 50
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : Sweden
Straub Elizabeth Sue Details
  • Last Name : Straub
  • Name : Elizabeth Sue
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 73 Lot: 132
Straus Charles Details
  • Last Name : Straus
  • Name : Charles
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 39 Lot: 82
Streeter Robert Earl 1/1/1899 1/1/1901 2 Details
  • Last Name : Streeter
  • Name : Robert Earl
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1899
  • Death Date : 1/1/1901
  • Age : 2
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 90 Lot: 5
  • Family History : son of S.D. and A. Streeter
Strochin Caroline 1/1/1825 12/29/1889 65 Details
  • Last Name : Strochin
  • Name : Caroline
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1825
  • Death Date : 12/29/1889
  • Age : 65
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 14 Lot: 28
Strong Henry 6/24/1899 Details
  • Last Name : Strong
  • Name : Henry
  • Death Date : 6/24/1899
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Strong Isaac Wilbert 9/29/1899 Details
  • Last Name : Strong
  • Name : Isaac Wilbert
  • Death Date : 9/29/1899
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 8 Lot: 57
Strong James 2/10/1899 Details
  • Last Name : Strong
  • Name : James
  • Death Date : 2/10/1899
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Styomore Willie 4/5/1909 Details
  • Last Name : Styomore
  • Name : Willie
  • Death Date : 4/5/1909
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Sunderland Mrs John 1/1/1908 Details
  • Last Name : Sunderland
  • Name : Mrs John
  • Death Date : 1/1/1908
  • Spouse : John Sunderland
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 15 Lot: 35
Sutton Jr Edward F 9/7/1920 9/1/1921 1 Details
  • Last Name : Sutton Jr
  • Name : Edward F
  • Birth Date : 9/7/1920
  • Death Date : 9/1/1921
  • Age : 1
  • Last Known Address : Ford City
  • Birthplace : Warsaw, IN
  • Funeral Director : HLGrauntadt
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Lucy Weedman Fathers Name: Edward Sutton, Sr.
  • Family History : father born in Key, NH; mother in Warsaw,IN
Sutton new born 3/29/1929 3/29/1929 0 Details
  • Last Name : Sutton
  • Name : new born
  • Birth Date : 3/29/1929
  • Death Date : 3/29/1929
  • Birthplace : Wyan.
  • Funeral Director : Thon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Ethel Lemax Fathers Name: Robert Sutton
  • Family History : parents born in England
Suzor Mary Ann 8/13/1900 Details
  • Last Name : Suzor
  • Name : Mary Ann
  • Death Date : 8/13/1900
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Swanitz Louise 1/1/1901 Details
  • Last Name : Swanitz
  • Name : Louise
  • Death Date : 1/1/1901
Swank William 1/1/1857 3/6/1925 68.2 Details
  • Last Name : Swank
  • Name : William
  • Birth Date : 1/1/1857
  • Death Date : 3/6/1925
  • Age : 68.2
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Family History : home in Syracuse, NY
Swantush Albert 1/10/1900 Details
  • Last Name : Swantush
  • Name : Albert
  • Death Date : 1/10/1900
  • Funeral Director : Thon
Sweeney Mary 1/16/1851 3/12/1929 78.2 Details
  • Last Name : Sweeney
  • Name : Mary
  • Birth Date : 1/16/1851
  • Death Date : 3/12/1929
  • Age : 78.2
  • Alt Last Name :
    Maiden Name: Hall
  • Spouse : James Sweeney
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Mothers Name / Fathers Name : Mothers Name: Caroline Chapman Fathers Name: Philo Hall
  • Family History : parents born in NY
Sweeny James 11/25/1853 8/29/1931 77.8 Details
  • Last Name : Sweeny
  • Name : James
  • Birth Date : 11/25/1853
  • Death Date : 8/29/1931
  • Age : 77.8
  • Spouse : Mary Hall Sweeney
  • Funeral Director : Nixon
  • Family History : Champion oarsman Wyan. four oared shell
  • Public Official : Yes
    Service Description: Assistant wyan.Fire Chief
Sykes Williie R 8/17/1885 Details
  • Last Name : Sykes
  • Name : Williie R
  • Death Date : 8/17/1885
  • Headstone : Yes
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 23 Lot: 67
Szalka John Details
  • Last Name : Szalka
  • Name : John
  • Block Lot Number : Block: 77 Lot: 103